Types of data collected

Among the personal data collected in this application, independently or through third parties, there are cookies, data usage, name, surname and email.
Other personal data collected may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or through the use of informative texts visualized together with the collection of data.
Personal data can be included voluntarily by the user or collected automatically during use of this application.
The possible use of cookies – or of other trace tools – by this application or by holders of third party services. Used by this application, unless otherwise, aims to identify the user and register their preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the use.
Failure to provide some personal data may prevent this application from providing its services.
The user is responsible for the personal data of third parties published or shared through this application e guarantees the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

Method and place of treatment of collected data

Method and place of treatment
The holder of the personal data of the users takes all necessary security measures to prevent, modification or destruction of personal data. The treatment is done by computer or electronic tools, ways, organizational and strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases they may have access personnel involved in the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies computer agencies communications) appointed also, if necessary, responsable for treatment by the owner. The updated list of responsables can be requested from the data controller.
Place
The data are processed at the operational headquarters of the owner and in any place where the treatments are located. For more information contact the owner.
Times
The data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user, or required by the objectives described in this document, and you can always ask the discontinuation or cancellation of data.

Purpose of data collection

The user data are collected to enable the holder to provide their services, so as for the following purposes: statistics. The types of personal data used for each purpose are given in the specific sections of this document.

Other information about the treatment

Legal defense
The personal information may be used for the defense by the owner in court, or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the holder. The user states that he is aware that the holder may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.
Specific information
At request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this application can give the user added and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and the treatment of personal data, system logs and maintenance. To needs related to the operation and the maintenance, this application and eventual services of thirds that are used can collect system logs, that is, files that register that record interaction and that also contain personal data,  as the user IP address.
Information not contained in this policy
More information in relationship to the treatment of personal data can be requested at any time to the holder of the treatment by using the contact information.
Exercise of rights by users
The subjects to whom the personal data refers to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same by the holder of the treatment, to know the contents and the origin, to verify the exactness or to ask for the integration, the cancellation, the updating, the correction, the transformation anonymously or the block of personal data treated in violation with the law, as well as opposition, for  legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests are made to the holder of the treatment.

Wide information about cookies

Cookies are Made of parts of code that are installed in browsers that assist the holder in service delivery in accordance with the purposes described. A cookie typically contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the vital life of the cookie (i.e. how long it will remain on the user’s device) and a value, which by rule is a unique number generated randomly. At each subsequent visit cookies are sent back to the web site that originated them (first party cookies) or at another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful  because they allow a web site to recognize the device, and have different purposes such as, for example, allow you to navigate efficiently between pages, remember bookmarks, and generally improve the browsing experience. Contribute to ensuring that advertising content displayed online are more targeted to a user and to its interests.
If you choose to disable cookies, this may affect and/or limit your browsing experience within sites, for example, might not be able to visit certain sections of a site or may not receive personalized information when you visit the sites.

Cookies and statistical technical aggregate

Activities strictly necessary to the functioning
This application uses cookies to save the user’s session and to perform other activities strictly necessary to the operation of the same, for example, in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Rescue activities, preferences and statistical optimization
This application uses cookies to save your browsing preferences and optimize the user’s browsing experience. Among these cookies, for example, those for the management of statistics by the proprietor of the site.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that might make use of it

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate form and may not require user consent or could be handled directly by owner-as described-without the aid of a third party. If the indicated instrument services are later managed by third parties, these may, in addition to what is specified and also unbeknownst to the owner-perform user tracking activity. For more detailed information, you should consult the privacy policies listed services.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms
These services allow you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, straight from the pages of this application. The interactions and the information acquired from this application are in any case subject to the user’s privacy settings for each social network, it is possible that, even if users don’t use the service, the traffic data related to pages in which it is installed may be collected.

I like button and facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “like” button and facebook social widgets are interacting with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

Button and twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)
The button and twitter social widgets are interacting with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

TripAdvisor Widget (TripAdvisor LLC)
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google maps (Google Inc.)
Google maps provides interactive maps that allow operators to include editorial customizable maps within their own web pages.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a service that allows you to incorporate and display custom font styles.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

Statistics
The services contained in the present section allow the holder of the treatment to monitor.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google analytics is a service of web analysis given by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the personal data collected to trace and examine the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use personal information to contextualize and personalize their ads advertising network.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Treatment  place: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Please note that the Google service analytics is used anonymously at the first visit, as prescribed in the order of the guarantor Privacy (client IP address masking enabled).

Displaying content from external platforms
These services allow you to display content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them.
If a service is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the same service collects traffic data related to pages in which it is installed.

Youtube Widget (Google Inc.)
YouTube is a service of managed video content from Vimeo, LLC which allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

Widget Video Vimeo (Vimeo, LLC)
Vimeo is a service of managed video content from Vimeo, LLC, which allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy.

How to handle cookies from your pc

Every  browser allows you to customize how cookies should be handled. The  majority of browsers  allows you to customize  how cookies should be handled. Most internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, You Can change these settings to block cookies or to be alerted when cookies are sent to your device. There are several ways to manage cookies for this purpose it is necessary to refer to the instruction manual or help screen of your browser to verify how to adjust or modify the default configuration and disable cookies (i.e. block them definitively), setting the highest security level.

The user can find information on the usage of cookies in their browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.

If the user uses different devices to display and access the sites (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your preferences regarding cookies. To delete cookies from your Internet browser of your smartphone/tablet you must refer to the user manual of the device.

Owner of data processing
Torre delle Viole – Tourist Residence
Via Comite, 84059 Marina di Camerota (Sa)
Tel: +39 974-932130
Mobile: +39 348-9930014
Fax: +39 0974 1870611
Email: info@torredelleviole.com

This page is visible, using the link at the bottom of all the pages of the site in accordance with art. 122 second paragraph of D.lgs. 196/2003 and following the simplified mode for this statement and the acquisition of consent for use of cookies published in the Official Journal No. 126 dated June 3, 2014 and its register of no. 229 of measures May 8, 2014.